Man of Match        
Div Name Club Awards  
Prem Mark Vasey Scotby 8  
One Matthew Wilson Edenhall 7  
One James Farmer Temp Sowerby 6  
One Jason Pyke Braithwaite 4  
Two Mark McAlindon Gt Corby 4  
Three Leigh Todhunter Caldbeck II 4  
   
Wicketkeeping  
Div Name Club Dismiss  
3 Tim Jackson Stain II 13-2  
3 Matt Everett Pen Wand 11-0  
3 Ben Maxwell Langholm 5-4  
3 Lewis Macrae Apple III 6-0  
3 Steven Forsyth Threlk 6-0  
         
2 Nick O’Hara Gt Corby 7-7  
2 Craig Manchester Carlisle Acad 10-2  
2 John Millar Wetheral 10-0  
2 Steve Clark Keswick II 6-3  
2 Ian Henderson Carleton 4-2  
         
1 Jez Sewell Rockcliffe 8-3  
1 Keiron Trevaskis Edenhall 6-4  
1 S Sedgwick Rockcliffe 8-1  
1 Stuart Duggan Longtown 7-0  
1 Andy Pepper Braithwaite 5-0  
         
Prem Thomas Dickinson Cald I  11-2  
Prem Jon Greenwood Staint I 8-5    
Prem Tony Threlkeld Staffield  5-6  
Prem Josh Brabbins Appl II 8-2  
Prem James Worsick Nunwick I 6-2  
Prem Mo Nymanga Scotby 8-0    
       
       
Catching      
Div Name Club Catch  
3 Luke Winter Threlkeld 13  
3 Richard Bannister Threlkeld  9  
3 Steve Kania Irth Vale 7  
3 Graeme Wetherall Caldbeck II 5  
3 Phil Richardson Caldbeck II 5  
3 Leigh Todhunter Caldbeck II 5  
     
2 Andy Oliver Wetheral 9  
2 Karl Wall Carl Acad 8  
2 Dom Wall Carl Acad  6  
2 Peter Kelly Penrith III 5  
2 Paul Ireland Keswick II 4  
     
1 Rob Wharton Rockcliffe 9  
1 Jason Pyke Braithw 8  
1 Dan Pyke Braithw 8  
1 A Hetherington Edenhall 6  
1 Derek Birrell Longtown 5  
     
Prem Mike Strong Caldbeck I 11  
Prem Anthony Errington App II 9  
Prem Geoff Brown Staffield 8  
Prem Chris Edmondson Caldbeck I 8  
Prem Sam Wood Shap 8  
Prem Martin Hall Stainton I 6  
Prem Teddy Stamper Culgaith 6  
   
   
Bowling
Div Name Club Over Maiden Runs Wicket Average
3 Liam Mullholland Stainton 112.4 35 232 42 5.52
3 John Welch Stainton 61.1 14 167 29 5.76
3 Duncan Elliott Langholm 92.3 22 213 31 6.87
3 Rob Tomlinson Pen Wand 98.4 10 310 29 10.60
3 Graham Park Langholm 85 31 223 21 10.62
3 Neil Corrie Irth Vale 81.4 8 303 24 12.63
3 Steven Johnstone Langholm 100.5 17 292 21 13.90
3 James Price Threlkeld 99 13 364 23 15.82
3 Rob Bland Pen Wand 86.2 9 323 20 16.10
3 Nick Crosby Irth Vale 126.1 24 396 21 18.86
         
2 Mark Cameron Gt Corby 65 13 150 22 6.82
2 Martin Cowley Carleton 66 4 309 25 12.36
2 Norman Edwards Wigton III 73.1 11 308 23 13.39
2 Tom Fuller Carl Acad 79 6 293 21 13.95
2 Keith Richardson Keswick 104 16 315 22 14.32
2 Chris Blythe Carl Acad 118 19 365 22 16.59
2 Ben Smith Carleton 101 13 340 15 22.66
         
1 Dan Pyke Braithw 81 19 198 23 8.61
1 Andrew. Gate Edenhall 123.2 40 269 27 10.00
1 David Steele Longtown 100.1 13 324 28 11.57
1 Jimmy Freebairn Rockc 128 33 369 30 12.30
1 Lee Zaninetti Braith  80.5 8 274 20 13.70
1 Jamie. Armstrong Edenhall 97 18 291 20 14.40
1 William Freebairn Rock 78.1 5 293 20 14.65
1 Ryan Gate Edenhall 78 7 322 20 16.10
         
Prem Mark Vasey Scotby 109.2 28 256 38 6.74
Prem Vijay Kopparthi Scotby 114 37 236 28 8.43
Prem Kevin Pattinson Caldbeck 95.1 27 256 26 9.85
Prem Nick Rigg Scotby 82.4 12 251 25 10.04
Prem Callum Donald Caldbeck 101.4 20 344 33 10.42
Prem Gareth Webber Carlisle II 83.7 10 298 28 10.64
Prem Jeff Marshall Stainton 68.4 11 290 26 11.15
Prem Jonathan Ridley Stainton 96 24 257 23 11.17
Prem Teddy Stamper Culgaith 90.4 13 303 27 11.22
Prem Nigel Fowles Culgaith 91 20 246 21 11.71
Prem Martin Gate Appleby 67.1 9 296 22 13.45
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Batting  
Div Name Club Inns NO Runs Average  
3 Ben Jefferson Threlkeld 10 2 514 64.3  
3 Shaun Wood Stainton 12 5 425 60.7  
3 Rich Bannister Threlkeld 10 1 460 51.1  
3 Gregor Park Langholm 10 0 490 49.0  
3 James Price Threlkeld 11 2 389 43.2  
3 Matthew Burbury Caldbeck 10 2 344 43.0  
3 Martin Brakewell Appleby 14 1 556 42.8  
3 Ben Maxwell Langholm 12 1 352 32.0  
3 David Jackson Threlkeld 9 1 240 30.0  
3 Roger Holiday Stainton 13 3 266 26.6  
3 Alan Matthews Irth Vale 12 2 205 20.5  
3 Graham Park Langholm 11 1 203 20.3  
3 Duncan Elliott Langholm 11 1 200 20.0  
           
2 David Ferguson Lanercost II 13 3 504 50.4  
2 Mark McAlindon Gt Corby 9 1 360 45.0  
2 John Kidd Gamblesby 10 4 250 41.7  
2 Steve Crampsey Carl Acad 10 3 276 39.4  
2 Chris Hayes Carl Acad 11 1 383 38.3  
2 Nick O'Hara Gt Corby 9 2 223 31.9  
2 Kyle May Lanercost II 8 0 256 31.8  
2 Andy Oliver Wetheral 8 1 222 31.7  
2 Kieron Foster Lanercost II 12 0 360 30.0  
2 Peter Kelly Pen III 12 1 329 29.9  
2 Mark Evans Wigton III 11   318 28.9  
           
1 Jason Pyke Braithw 11 7 412 103.0  
1 Matthew Wilson Edenhall 14 6 573 71.6  
1 James Farmer Temp Sow 13 4 630 70.0  
1 Eddie Faulder Longtown 12 2 479 47.9  
1 Ross Davies KS 12 2 426 42.6  
1 Rob Hook KS 10 2 279 34.9  
1 Trevor Kitching Braithw 9 3 201 33.5  
1 Harry Rigby Braithw 8 2 200 33.3  
1 John Wharton Rock 14 4 317 31.7  
1 Tony Steele Longtown 11 1 288 28.8  
1 William Wharton Rock 13 2 315 28.6  
1 Robert Wharton Rock 14 1 335 25.8  
1 Tim Holliday Edenhall 11 1 202 20.2  
           
Prem Mark Vasey Scotby 13 4 397 44.1  
Prem Richard Bamber Staffield 11 1 363 36.3  
Prem Terence O'Neil Staffield 10 2 278 34.8  
Prem Mike Strong Caldbeck 11 2 302 33.6  
Prem Phil Brabbins Appleby 16 3 421 32.4  
Prem Graeme Bain Nunwick 9 0 267 29.7  
Prem Steve Blake Caldbeck 9 0 265 29.4  
Prem Matt Shore Scotby 11 3 235 29.4  
Prem Rob Benn Caldbeck 11 2 263 29.2  
Prem Adrian Robson Culgaith 14 3 320 29.1  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Most Runs season  
   
Prem Phil Brabbins Appleby II 421  
Div 1 James Farmer Temp Sowerby 630  
Div 2 David Fergusson Lanercost II 504  
Div 3 Martin Brakewell Appleby III 556  
   
   
   
   
   
   
Highest individ Scores  
   
   
  Eddie Faulder Longtown 193  
  Ross Davies Kirkby Stephen 186  
  Matt Brown Lanercost II 161*   
  Ben Jefferson  Threlkeld 159  
  James Benson Keswick II 130*  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Partnerships  
   
   
  208   Eddie Faulder & Tony Steele - Longtown   
  191   James Farmer & Scott Cameron - TS   
  182   Matthew Burbury & Chris Hellon – Caldb II   
  174   Ben Jefferson & James Price – Threlk   
  174   Graham Bain & J Bradley  - Nunwick I   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Best Bowling in a Match  
   
  Mark Vasey    (Scotby )    10  – 3 – 9 – 7   
  Norman Edwards (Wigt III) 8.1 -  2 – 17 – 7   
  Jake Doolin (Kes III) 7.4 – 0 – 21  - 7  
   
   
   
   
Best Under 21  
   
  Josh Brabbins  ( Appleby  II )   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Man of Match - Cup  
   
Senior Dan  Naisbitt Scotby  
Junior Keiron Foster   Lanercost II